logo for page printing

2013-2014 Cheerleaders Roster

Coed

Name Cl Ltr Hometown/High School
Tiara Barnett Sophomore 1st Year; Atlanta, Georgia/Druid Hills High School
Alaycia Bell Freshman 1st Year Columbia, South Carolina/Richland Northeast High School
Kelton Cook Sophomore 1st Year Laurens, South Carolina/Laurens District 55 High School
Talia Harper Senior 3rd Year Prattville, Alabama/Prattville High School
Kristen Horne (Krissy) Freshman 1st Year Orlando, Florida/Jones High School
DonTavious Jenkins Freshman 1st Year Greenville, South Carolina/Greenville Senior High Academy
Jada McCrorey Freshman 1st Year Rock Hill, South Carolina/South Pointe High School
Kendra Pigler Freshman 1st Year Aiken, South Carolina/Aiken High School
Kedrick Pasley Sophomore 2nd Year Charleston, South Carolina/Charleston County School of the Arts
KaDeesia Patterson (KP) Sophomore 2nd Year Rock Hill, South Carolina/South Pointe High School
Cedric Perkins Sophomore 2nd Year Atlanta, Georgia/South Atlanta High School
Jasmine Robbins Sophomore 2nd Year Orlando, Florida/Jones High School
Jasmine Smith Junior 3rd Year Gaffney, South Carolina/Gaffney Senior High School
RiNesha Smith Sophomore 2nd Year Orlando, Florida/Jones High School
Kiiyah Stokes Freshman 1st Year Trenton, New Jersey/Winslow Township High School
Destiney Walker Sophomore 2nd Year Aiken, South Carolina/South Aiken High School
Jayah Washington Sophomore 2nd Year Columbia, South Carolina/Blythewood High School
K’Mia Wharton Freshman 1st Year Simpsonville, South Carolina/Hillcrest High School
Morgan Whetstone Junior 3rd Year Aiken, South Carolina/Aiken High School
Vaniesha Wilson Sophomore 2nd Year Newberry, South Carolina/Newberry High School

Head Coach: Rahn Scott    
Assistant: Jessica Lasaine    
Spirit Program Director/Advisor: George Brisbon    


Sapphire Pom Team

Name Cl Ltr Hometown/High School
Amirah DuPree Junior 1st Year Neptune, New Jersey/Neptune High School
Ebony Dyson Junior 1st Year Philadelphia, Pennsylvania/Parkway NW High School
Iris Gadsen Freshman 1st Year Berkley, South Carolina/Berkley High School
Lakeisha Hawes Junior 1st Year Athens, Georgia/Cedar Shoals High School
RaKeba Muhammad Sophomore 1st Year Spartanburg, South Carolina/Dorman High School
Errin Pitts Sophomore 1st Year Atlanta, Georgia/Druid Hills High School
Emily Roberts (Becky) Sophomore 1st Year Dillon, South Carolina/Dillon High School
Sarah Rice Senior 1st Year Beaufort, South Carolina/Battery Creek High School
Karissa Smalls Senior 1st Year Hollywood, South Carolina/Baptist Hill High School
Jonné Winfree Senior 1st Year Clinton, Maryland/Oxon Hill High School

Head Coach: Kemberly Greene    
Assistant: Jessica Lasaine    
Assistant: Monika Void    
Assistant: Marcella Labrador    
Spirit Program Director/Advisor: George Brisbon