Skip To Top NavigationSkip To ContentSkip To Footer

Faculty & Staff Directory

No results match your selection.
Please try another.

Beverly D. Hawkins

1890 Research and Extension Construction Manager Robert L. Hurst Building, Suite 101, Office 103 (803) 596-9490

Ruth Hodges

Miller F. Whittaker Library Dean of the Miller F. Whittaker Library & Information Services Miller F. Whittaker Library (803) 536-7045

Jae-Dong Hong

Engineering Professor and Academic Program Coordinator Engineering and Computer Science Complex 350 (803) 536-8861

Director, Office of Graduate Services

Academic Affairs, College of Graduate & Professional Studies Director, Office of Graduate Services Turner Hall B-Wing 205 (803) 747-9452

Human Services/ Social Work Program, Coordinator of Field Instruction/ Instructor

Human Services Human Services/ Social Work Program, Coordinator of Field Instruction/ Instructor Turner Hall B- Wing 308, Suite A (803) 516-4821

Jeannette Smalls Void

Education Student Service Coordinator I, The CARE Center Turner Hall 220D (803) 533-3960

Carl A'See

Communications Marketing & Strategic Alliances General Manager Nance Hall (804) 536-7485

Shonda F. Abraham

Office of the President Chief of Staff Ko W.G. Donma Administration Building 210 (803) 536-8972

Dr. Barbara Adams

College of Business & Information Systems Executive Director, BECT Institute Belcher Hall (803) 516-4864

Josephine Aduma

Fiscal Analyst, 1890 Research & Extension R.L. Hurst Building (803) 813-1387

Edoe Agbodjan

1890 Research & Extension, Associate Extension Administrator John W. Matthews Jr. 1890 Extension Center

Professor of Educational Leadership

Education, Educational Leadership Professor of Educational Leadership Turner Hall (803) 536-8116

Dr. Florence Anoruo

Biological & Physical Sciences Plant & Environmental Scientist, Associate Research Scientist/Project Director, Emerging Crops Research, 1890 Research and Extension, Faculty- Dept. of Biological & Physical Sciences. Leroy Davis Hall 226 (803) 536-8936

Lisa Arnett

Administrator Coordinator 1890 Research and Extension Coastal Region 35 Lee St., Charleston, SC 29403 (803) 596-4988

Juanita Asbury

Career Center Student Services Program Coordinator II, Career Counselor Belcher Hall, 2nd Floor, Suite 250 (803) 536-8581

Assistant Professor of Management -- Information Systems

Business Administration Assistant Professor of Management -- Information Systems nbandodk@scsu.edu (803) 516-8209

Sonja Bennett-Bellamy

Communications Marketing & Strategic Alliances Vice President for Marketing, Communications and Strategic Alliances Ko. W.G. Donma Administration Building 105 (803) 813-1147

Family, Nutrition and Health Program Leader, 1890 Research and Extension

Family, Nutrition and Health Program Leader, 1890 Research and Extension John W. Matthews, Jr. 1890 Extension Center (803) 553-1373

Cairston Berry

1890 Finance Fiscal Analys Hurst Building Room 210 (803) 516-4893

Director of Institutional Research

Academic Affairs Director of Institutional Research Lowman Hall 316 (803) 536-8961

Biswajit Biswal

Computer Science & Mathematics Assistant Professor of Computer Science 237 Engineering and Computer Science Building (803) 536-8440

Assistant Professor

Engineering Assistant Professor Engineering and Computer Science Complex 342 (803) 536-7924

Monica Boyd

Financial Aid Financial Aid Counselor Crawford-Zimmerman Building, Enrollment Management Suite Office 188

Tenesha Boyd Jones

Human Services Assistant Professor of Counselor Education Turner Hall

Dana Boyd-Millen

University Relations & Marketing Graphics Manager Ko. W.G. Domna Administration Building, Suite 100 (803) 533-3681

Professor of Computer Science

Computer Science & Mathematics Professor of Computer Science Engineering & Computer Science Complex 246 (803) 536-8662

Melanie R. Briggman

Administrative Manager, 1890 Extension John W. Matthews Jr. 1890 Extension Center 129 (803) 536-8460

Shanora G. Brown

Biological & Physical Sciences Associate Professor of Biology/Bioengineering Sciences Leroy Davis Hall 131 (803) 516-4688

Administrative Assistant, Education

Education Administrative Assistant, Education Turner Hall B-Wing 101 (803) 536-7098

Cynthia Bryant

Education Assistant Professor of Education A Wing, B110A (803) 536-7118

Maj. Lawrence Bufalino

Assistant Professor of Military Science Soldiers Hall (803) 536-8955

CODE Instructional Designer

Academic Affairs CODE Instructional Designer Belcher Hall 325 (803) 533-3653

Division of Public Service & Agriculture,	IT Technician I

Division of Public Service & Agriculture, IT Technician I John W. Matthews Jr. 1890 Extension Center (803) 516-4776

Racquel H. Carter

Finance & Administration Accountant/Fiscal Analyst II William R. Lowman Hall 221 (803) 536-7029

Program Monitor

Title III Programs Program Monitor Crawford Zimmerman Building (803) 516-4636

Sandra Chisolm-Waller

Finance & Administration Accountant, Finance Grants and Contracts 120 Lowman Hall (803) 813-1343

Tyron Clinton

Academic Affairs Director of the Student Success Center & Trio Moss Hall (803) 533-3963

Tammy Clubbs

Enrollment Management Director of Enrollment Management Marketing & CRM Donma Administration Building 212 (803) 516-4803

Bernie Coaxum

Athletics Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Smith-Hammond-Middleton Memorial Center

Michael Coaxum

Director of Finance, 1890 Research & Extension, Public Service and Agriculture R. L. Hurst Building 212

Nathan Cochran

Athletics Vice President & Director Staley Hall (803) 536-8714

Coach Donald Cooper

Athletics Head Cross Country/Track and Field Coach (803) 378-9672

Inetta Cooper Fulton

1890 Research and Extension EFNEP Program Assistant Santee Wateree Region (803) 774-2270

Director and Instructor of Centralized Advisement, Retention, & Evaluation - The C.A.R.E. Center

Education Director and Instructor of Centralized Advisement, Retention, & Evaluation - The C.A.R.E. Center Turner Hall D-Wing 220 (803) 516-4527

Dr. Willette M. Crawford

Senior Scientist & Director, Center for Food Safety & Health 1890 Research & Extension R.L. Hurst Building 102 (803) 536-8555

Leslie C. Crawford Jr.zAxzX

Computer Science & Mathematics Laboratory Administrator/Technician Engineering and Computer Science Complex (803) 536-9675

Accountant/Fiscal Analyst ll, Office of the Provost /Academic Affairs

Accountant/Fiscal Analyst ll, Office of the Provost /Academic Affairs Ko W.G. Donma Administration Building 202 (803) 536-7181

Dr. Musa Danjaji

Engineering Acting Chair and Professor of Engineering Engineering and Computer Science Complex (803) 516-4591

Debra Darby

Academic Affairs Administrative Coordinator I, Office of the Provost 202 Ko W.G. Donma Administration Building (803) 516-4534

Craig Davis

Assistant Professor of Military Science Soldiers Hall (803) 536-7233

Jasmine R. Davis

Family Life, Nutrition and Health Agent SC STATE 1890 Research and Extension Santee Wateree Region, 219 N. Washington St., Sumter, SC (803) 774-2269

Ken Davis

Finance & Administration Associate Vice President for Facilities Management and Operations Crawford Zimmerman 107

Monica A. Davis

1890 Research and Extension, Administrative Specialist II Bowman Town Hall, Bowman SC 29018 (803) 813-0017

Administrative Coordinator

Dr. Emily England Cyburn Honors College Administrative Coordinator Engineering & Computer Sciences Complex 204 (803) 533-3710

Rolondo Davis

English & Communication Communications Program Production Coordinator (803) 536-7522

Adjunct Professor

Business Administration Adjunct Professor Belcher Hall (803) 614-0534

1st Lt. Broan DeGori

Patton Lieutenant, Army ROTC Bulldog Battalion Soliders Hall (803) 536-8955

Instructor

Computer Science & Mathematics Instructor Engineering and Computer Science Complex 524

James Douglas

1890 Research and Extension Operation Support John W. Matthews Jr. 1890 Extension Center (803) 536-8188

Dr. Lamin E. Drammeh

Associate Vice President for Public Service and Agriculture, Director of Strategic Initiatives, Evaluation, External Affairs, SC State University Public Service and Agriculture John W. Matthews Jr. 1890 Extension Center

Kaitlyn Duke

Athletics Assistant Softball Coach

Timothy Eatman

Athletics Head Women's Basketball Coach Smith-Hammond-Middleton Memorial Center (803) 533-3743

Beulah El-Amn

Division of Public Service and Agriculture Research & Planning Administrator R. L. Hurst (803) 533-3987

Professor of Educational Leadership

Education Professor of Educational Leadership Turner Hall 214 (803) 240-5315

Dr. Glacia Ethridge

Human Services Associate Professor of Counselor Education Turner Hall

Assistant Professor of Military Science, Logistics, Army ROTC Bulldog Battalion

Assistant Professor of Military Science, Logistics, Army ROTC Bulldog Battalion Soldiers Hall (803) 536-7233

Dr. Miriam Evans

Health Sciences Assistant Professor & Academic Program Coordinator Turner Hall D-Wing 133 (803) 516-4588

 Yaniqua D. Eyabi

Family Nutrition and health Extension Agent, 1890 Research & Extension Anderson, SC, Upstate Regional Office (864) 332-0910

Ismail Farajpour

Engineering Associate Professor of Civil Engineering/Academic Program Coordinator Engineering and Computer Science Complex 352 (803) 536-7081

Myles Farmer

EFNEP Educator Low Country Region (803) 943-3538

Melvin Felder Jr.

Finance & Administration Accountant/Fiscal Analyst III - Budget Analyst Lowman Hall 123 (803) 536-8079

Keli Feng

Business Administration Belcher Hall 224 (803) 533-3689

Administrative Assistant

Speech Pathology & Audiology Administrative Assistant Lewis Building (803) 536-8074

Dean M. Evelyn Fields

College of Education Humanities & Social Sciences, Education Dean, College of Education, Humanities and Social Sciences Fine Arts 107

Visiting Associate Professor, Educational Leadership

Education Visiting Associate Professor, Educational Leadership Turner Hall D-Wing 247 (803) 536-8574

Mancia Finch

Enrollment Management Vice President for Enrollment Management 212 Ko W.G. Donma Administration Building (803) 378-9235

Student Services Program Coordinator I

Academic Affairs Student Services Program Coordinator I Moss Hall 203C (803) 536-8416

Principal Designated School Official for US Immigration and Customs Enforcement

Enrollment Management Principal Designated School Official for US Immigration and Customs Enforcement Crawford-Zimmerman Building, Enrollment Management Suite (803) 536-8402

Oliver Ward Freeman II

Regional SANRE Agent - Coastal Region, 1890 Research and Extension Charleston, SC (843) 536-8616

Vernon Frisbie

Military Science Instructor, Army ROTC Bulldog Battalioon Soldiers Hall (803) 536-8955

Administrative Assistant

Human Services Administrative Assistant Turner Hall B-Wing 204 (803) 536-8985

Iva Gardner

Institutional Advancement Alumni Relations Consultant Loman Hall 323

Loretha Garvin

Academic Affairs Records Analyst II, Registrar's Office Moss Hall 208 (803) 536-8418

Bernard George

K.W. Green Student Center, Assistant Building Manager K.W. Green Student Center (803) 536-8171

Administrative Coordinator, Institutional Effectiveness & Research

Academic Affairs Administrative Coordinator, Institutional Effectiveness & Research Lowman Hall 111 (803) 516-4586

Educational Leadership, Associate Professor/ and Program Coordinator

Education Educational Leadership, Associate Professor/ and Program Coordinator Turner Hall D-Wing 221 (803) 536-8906

Latosia S. Gibson

1890 Research & Extension Administrative Assistant Hampton, South Carolina (803) 943-3538

Keith Gilliard

University Relations & Marketing University Photographer/Videographer Ko W.G. Donma Administration Building, Suite 100 (803) 813-1135

Telcom Manager, UCITS

Finance & Administration Telcom Manager, UCITS Crawford-Zimmerman Building 226 (803) 536-8386

Finance & Administration Crawford-Zimmerman Building 222

Abdul Goni

Biological & Physical Sciences Assistant Professsor Leroy Davis Hall, Room 326 (803) 949-6763

Demovia Gooden

Financial Aid Associate Director of Financial Aid & Scholarships Crawford-Zimmerman Building, Enrollment Management Suite Office 187

Yvonne Gooden Johnson

Education Assistant Professor, Department of Education Dr. Turner Hall D-Wing 251

Executive Director, Institutional Effectiveness & Research

Executive Director, Institutional Effectiveness & Research Lowman Hall 107 (803) 536-7026

Grant Administrator II, Office of Sponsored Programs

Academic Affairs Grant Administrator II, Office of Sponsored Programs Belcher Hall 417 (803) 516-4820

Assistant Professor, Graduate Coordinator and Acting Chair

Speech Pathology & Audiology Assistant Professor, Graduate Coordinator and Acting Chair Lewis Building (803) 536-8594

Student Services Manager II, Office of Student Disability Services

Counseling & Self-Development Center Student Services Manager II, Office of Student Disability Services Counseling &Self-Development Center

Program Coordinator II

Engineering Technology Program Coordinator II Engineering and Computer Science Complex (803) 536-8614

Shantell Green

Fiscal Analyst III, 1890 Research & Extension R.L. Hurst Building (803) 536-7492

Kemberly Greene

Athletics Acting Deputy Director of Athletics/Chief of Staff/Senior Woman Administrator Staley Hall 225 (803) 516-4562

Dr. Matthew Waritay Guah

Business Administration, College of Business & Information Systems Dean, College of Business and Information Systems Belcher Hall 228 (803) 516-4834

Administrative Specialist II, Office of the Associate Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs

Academic Affairs Administrative Specialist II, Office of the Associate Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs Ko W.G. Donma Administration Building Suite 207 (803) 536-8152

Nasrollah Hamidi

Biological & Physical Sciences Professor of Chemistry Hodge Hall 311 (803) 536-8506

Bill Hamilton

Athletics Sports Historian/Retired Sports Information Director Miller F. Whittaker Library, 2nd Floor (803) 536-8759

Cornelius Hamilton

1890 Regional Director, Low Country Region 8 Walnut Street East, Hampton, SC 29924 (803) 943-3538

Administrative Assistant

English & Communication Administrative Assistant Turner Hall A-Wing 201 (803) 536-7016

Deborah Hardison

1890 Research & Extension Regional Director 207 Suite 6 Hwy 15-401 Bennettsville, SC 29512 (803) 855-2503

Assistant Training Officer, Army ROTC Bulldog Battalion

Assistant Training Officer, Army ROTC Bulldog Battalion SoldiersHall (803) 536-7233

Allie Harris-Beeks

University Relations & Marketing Communications Specialst Ko W.G. Donma Administration Building, Suite 100 (803) 747-4098

Patrick Harwood

English & Communication Instructor Turner Hall D-Wing 339

Amber Heape

Speech Pathology & Audiology Adjunct Professor Lewis Building (803) 707-4556

Sharon D. Heatley

Academic Affairs Grants Coordinator II Ko W.G. Donma Administration Building 204 (803) 536-8394

Geoff Herzog

Admissions, Enrollment Management Assistant Director for Transfer Services and International Recruitment Crawford-Zimmerman Building, Enrollment Management Suite

Assistant Professor of Military Science, Army ROTC Bulldog Battalion

Assistant Professor of Military Science, Army ROTC Bulldog Battalion Soldiers Hall (803) 536-7233

Dr. George E. Hicks

Education Professor of Education and Chair of the Department of Educational Leadership Turner Hall - D-Wing (803) 536-8806

Curtis Hall

SC State Public Service & Agriculture Extension Agent Greenwood, SC (864) 223-3291

Jona' Hodges

English & Communication English Instructor Turner Hall A-Wing 290 (803) 536-7153

Dr. Antoinette Hollis

Human Services Assistant Professor of Counselor Education Turner Hall D-Wing 315 (803) 536-8701

Administrative Assistant ROTC Bulldog Battalion

Administrative Assistant ROTC Bulldog Battalion Soldier's Hall (803) 536-8878

Data Coordinator

Campus Police Data Coordinator Campus Police Office (803) 516-4836

Academic Mentor, Athletics

Athletics Academic Mentor, Athletics Staley Hall 202

Brandon Huber

1890 Research & Extension Controlled Environment Agriculture, Research Scientist & Extension Associate Robert L. Hurst Building, Room 213 (803) 536-8221

Director of Operations

Institutional Advancement Director of Operations Lowman Hall 326 (803) 536-7190

Christian Jackson

Counseling & Self-Development Center Director of Counseling and Self-Development Center Counseling and Self-Development Center (803) 536-8698

Dr. Maria A. James

Family & Consumer Sciences Associate Professor of Family and Consumer Sciences Staley Hall, Suite 100, Room 100A (803) 536-8596

Tokmeco James

Director of Compliance & Grants Administration, Public Service & Agriculture R. L. Hurst Building 204 (803) 516-4745

Helene-Joy Jamison

1890 Research & Extension Administrative Coordinator John W. Matthews Jr. 1890 Extension Center (803) 533-3780

Student Services Program Coordinator II, Financial Aid

Student Services Program Coordinator II, Financial Aid Crawford-Zimmerman Building, Enrollment Management Suite (803) 533-3691

Tamara Jeffries Jackson

Student Affairs Vice President for Student Affairs Crawford Zimmerman Building (803) 536-8103

Associate Director of Admissions & Recruitment

Admissions Associate Director of Admissions & Recruitment Crawford-Zimmerman Building, Enrollment Management Suite (803) 378-2952

D.J. Johnson

1890 Research & Extension, Coastal Regional Director 35 Lee Street Charleston SC 29403 (803) 596-4988

Doris Johnson-Felder

Miller F. Whittaker Library Reference Librarian Miller F. Whittaker Library (803) 536-8642

Student Service Program Coordinator I, Office of Financial Aid

Financial Aid Student Service Program Coordinator I, Office of Financial Aid sjohns87@scsu.edu (803) 516-4704

Leroy Jones Jr.

1890 Research & Extension 4-H Youth Development Agent 131 Poplar St. Bowman, SC 29018 (803) 813-0017

Cliffasia Jordan

Human Resources Assistant ROTC Soldiers Hall (803) 536-8881

Abu Kamara

Biological & Physical Sciences Assistant Professor of Chemistry 328 Leroy Davis Hal (301) 813-1120

Sydney Keith

Program Coordinator - Education, Innovation & Support, 1890 Research & Extension John W. Matthews Building 235 (803) 533-3772

4-H Youth Development Agent Santee-Wateree Region, 1890 Research & Extension

4-H Youth Development Agent Santee-Wateree Region, 1890 Research & Extension 219 Washington Street, Sumter, SC (803) 774-2268

Nana Yaw O Kusi

Extension Agronomist John W. Mathews Extension Center, 234 (803) 533-3673

Assistant Professor of Art

Visual & Performing Arts Assistant Professor of Art Fine Arts Building 108 (803) 536-8835

Cashier, Accounts Receivable

Finance & Administration Cashier, Accounts Receivable Crawford-Zimmerman Building108 (803) 536-8546

Felicia Lawrence

Speech Pathology & Audiology Undergraduate Coordinator/Instructor Lewis Building (803) 378-1796

Jai Hong Lee

Engineering Assistant Professor of Engineering Engineering and Computer Science Complex 357 (806) 536-8858

Ka-Young Lee

Visual & Performing Arts Assistant Professor Fine Arts Building (803) 536-8830

John Lee

Institutional Advancement Vice President for Institutional Advancement Ko W.G. Administration Building (803) 536-8742

Lynn Lee-Williams

Administrative Coordinator, 1890 Extension, Low Country Region - Hampton Low Country Region - Hampton

Zeenat A. Lila

Senior Research Director, 1890 Research & Extension R.L. Hurst Building (803) 533-3925

Craig Littlejohn

Engineering Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering Engineering Computer Science Complex 348 (803) 536-7962

Adjunct Instructor

English & Communication Adjunct Instructor Turner Hall A-Wing 298 (803) 536-8355

Learie Luke

Academic Affairs Director of the Office of International and National Student Exchange Programs Belcher Hall 145 (803) 536-7903

Daniel Lumoka

SANRE Agricultural Extension Agent, Low Country Region, SC State 1890 Research & Extension 8 Walnut Street East, Hampton,SC (803) 943-3538

Dr. Venetia Lyles

Biological & Physical Sciences Associate Professor of Director of Chemistry and Savannah River Environmental Sciences Field Station Hodge Hall 206D

Latoya Lyons

1890 Research and Extension, EFNEP Program Assistant Upstate Region (Anderson) (864) 332-0910

Professor of FinanceProfessor of Finance

Accounting & Economics Professor of FinanceProfessor of Finance Belcher Hall 225 (803) 536-8173

Percy Mack

Education, Educational Leadership Acting Chair, Educational Leadership Turner Hall D-Wing (803) 536-8266

Associate Professor Emeritus-Retired, Adjunct

Family & Consumer Sciences Associate Professor Emeritus-Retired, Adjunct (803) 707-0926

Maja

Senior Researcher and Director for the Center of Applied Artificial Intelligence for Sustainable Agriculture, 1890 Research & Extension 810 Goff Ave. (352) 328-6936

Erik Martin

Athletics Head Men's Basketball Coach Smith-Hammond-Middleton Memorial Center

Dr. Frank Martin II

Visual & Performing Arts Visiting Associate Professor in the History & Theory of Art 220 Fine Arts Building (803) 536-8388

Instructor of English

English & Communication Instructor of English Turner Hall A-Wing 294 (803) 536-8345

Athletics Learning Specialist

Athletics Athletics Learning Specialist Staley Hall 204 (803) 747-3483

Kenneth McCaster

Human Services Instructor of Criminal Justice Turner Hall A-Wing 368 (803) 536-8319

Assistant Professor

Family & Consumer Sciences Assistant Professor Staley Hall 108 (803) 536-8620

Admissions Counselor

Admissions Admissions Counselor Crawford-Zimmerman Building, Enrollment Management Suite (803) 378-4725

Audrey McCrary-Quarles

Health Sciences Professor of Health Education Turner Hall, D-Wing, 131 (803) 516-4818

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Computer Science & Mathematics Adjunct Assistant Professor Engineering and Computer Science Complex 241 (803) 536-8681

Assessment Lab Coordinator

Education Assessment Lab Coordinator Turner Hall A-Wing B-109A (803) 536-8824

Library Technical Assistant

Miller F. Whittaker Library Library Technical Assistant Miller F. Whittaker Library, Circulation Department (803) 536-8645

Adjunct Professor of Education

Education Adjunct Professor of Education Turner Hall D-Wing 215 (803) 539-1648

Kinda McInnis

4-H Youth Development Agent, 1890 Extension, Pee Dee Region Pee Dee Region (843) 456-5174

Alfred McIntosh

1890 Extension - Community Economic Development/CED Program Coordinator (803) 536-7115

Felicia L. McMillan

Academic Affairs Registrar Registrar's Office, Moss Hall, Room 202 (803) 536-7185

Assistant Professor and Communications Program Coordinator

English & Communication Assistant Professor and Communications Program Coordinator (803) 536-8839

Carla B. Mitchell

Athletics Assistant AD for Athletic Ticket Operations/Vending (Sport Administrator Cross Country| Track & Field) Athletics Ticket Office (803) 536-8579

Maurice Mitchell

Assistant Director of Marketing & Communications, 1890 Research & Extension 1890 Administrative & Community Building (803) 516-4739

Patrick Moore

Visual & Performing Arts Director of Bands Fine Arts 122 (803) 536-8570

Jhessye Moore-Thomas

Agriculture Extension Agent,1890 Research and Extension Santee Wateree Region, 219 N. Washington St., Sumter, SC (803) 774-2267

Data Coordinator 1, Graduate Services

College of Graduate & Professional Studies Data Coordinator 1, Graduate Services Turner Hall B-Wing 205

Elizabeth Mosely-Hawkins

Senior Director for Strategic Marketing and Communications, Public Service & Agriculture John W. Matthews Jr. 1890 Extension Center

Eartha Mosley

Administrative Coordinator II, SC State Board of Trustees Lowman Hall 303 (803) 536-7048

Project Director, Climate-Smart Commodities Project, Public Service & Agriculture

Project Director, Climate-Smart Commodities Project, Public Service & Agriculture (803) 536-8914

Dante Mozie

English & Communication Instructor of Journalism Turner A-Wing 362 (803) 516-4624

Judith Mwakalonge

Engineering Associate Professor of Engineering Engineering and Computer Science Complex 134 (803) 536-8321

Assistant Professor of Economics

Accounting & Economics Assistant Professor of Economics Belcher Hall 315 (803) 536-8453

Assistant Track and Field Coach, SC State Athletics

Athletics Assistant Track and Field Coach, SC State Athletics Staley Hall (803) 516-4511

Ralph Noble

College of Agriculture Dean of the College of Agriculture, Family and Consumer Sciences (803) 928-4293

Maggie O'Hara

Visual & Performing Arts Assistant Professor of Art Fine Arts Building 205A (803) 516-4548

Seeung Oh

Engineering Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering Engineering and Computer Science Complex 349 (803) 536-7140

Elizabeth Oliver

Speech Pathology & Audiology Instructor/Clinical Educator Lewis Building, Harold Powell Speech and Language Clinic (803) 536-8073

Boyd William Owens III

Upstate Region Director SC State 1890 Research & Extension 1100 W. Franklin St. Anderson SC 29624

Computer Science and Mathematics, Administrative Specialist II

Computer Science & Mathematics Computer Science and Mathematics, Administrative Specialist II Engineering and Computer Science Complex (803) 536-7120

Graduate Professor & Director of Clinical Experiences, Evaluation and Certification

Education Graduate Professor & Director of Clinical Experiences, Evaluation and Certification Turner Hall A-Wing 307-B (803) 536-7020

Jo Ann Owens

Administrative Assistant, Registrar's Office 203 Moss Hall

Adjunct Professor

English & Communication Adjunct Professor Turner Hall B-Wing 206 (803) 536-7944

Terica Peay

Athletics Assistant Director of Athletics Media Relations Staley Hall (803) 526-0666

Keesha Pelzer

Director, Business and Administrative Operations, 1890 Research & Extension 1890 R&E Administrative and Community Building (803) 536-8971

Dr. Karey Perkins

English & Communication Assistant Professor Turner Hall A-Wing 296 (803) 536-7016

Davion Petty

Admissions Director of Admissions and Recruitment Crawford-Zimmerman Building, Enrollment Management Suite Office 189

Admissions Recruiters/ Counselor

Admissions Recruiters/ Counselor Crawford-Zimmerman Building, Enrollment Management Suite

Jhi Piper-Murles

Human Resource Coordinator, 1890 Research and Extension John W. Matthews Jr. 1890 Extension Center

Lt. Col. Antonio M. Pittman

Professor of Military Science Soldiers Hall (803) 536-8878

Angel Pointer

Institutional Advancement Director of Alumni Relations and Engagement Lowman Hall 219 (803) 516-4982

Ramonda Pollard

Grants Administrator, 1890 Research and Extension Hurst Building (803) 536-8974

Buddy Pough

Athletics Former Head Football Coach Staley Hall

Dr. Franklin L. Pressley

Student Affairs, Student Life & Leadership Executive Director of Student Life & Leadership Crawford-Zimmerman Building (803) 516-4826

Human Resources Manager

Human Resources Human Resources Manager 106 Lowman Hall

Instructor of English and Communications

English & Communication Instructor of English and Communications Turner Hall A-Wing 288 (803) 516-4816

Ronnie Rhodes

Regional Director, Santee Wateree Region, 1890 Research and Extension 219 N. Washington St., Sumter, SC 2915 (803) 855-2500

Rosalet Rickenbacker

EFNEP Program Assistant, 1890 Extension 131 Poplar St., Bowman, South Carolina 29018 (803) 813-0017

Chrystel Rogers

Office of the President Paralegal, Office of General Counsel Ko W.G. Donma Administration Building, Room 213

Dominique Rolle

Academic Affairs International Education Coordinator Belcher Hall 312 (803) 813-1144

Annette Russell

Education Administrative Assistant 214 D-Wing Turner Hall (803) 516-4734

Jagruti Sahoo

Computer Science & Mathematics Associate Professor in Computer Science, Academic Program Coordinator for the Cybersecurity Program Engineering and Computer Science Complex (803) 536-8968

Dr. Judth Salley

Biological & Physical Sciences Professor and Chair Davis Hall (803) 536-8509

Adrian Scott

Institutional Advancement Associate Vice Presidemt for Institutional Advancement 327 Lowman Hall (803) 536-8542

Acting Chair

Health Sciences Acting Chair Turner Hall D-Wing 113 (803) 536-8147

Sandra E. Scott

Student Services Manager, Student Success Center Moss Hall 115 (803) 533-3721

Shena Scott

Administrative Coordinator I, 1890 Extension, Upstate Region (864) 332-0910

Terrance Segars

Accounting & Economics Instructor Belcher Hall 423 (803) 516-4670

Administrative Specialist II

Speech Pathology & Audiology Administrative Specialist II Lewis Building A101 (503) 536-8073

James Shumpert

Human Services Program Coordinator for the Criminal Justice Program Turner Hall A-Wing

Juanita Simmons

Academic Affairs Graduation Analyst Registrar's Office Moss Hall (803) 536-8494

Sherry Simmons

Graphic Designer, MARCOM-1890 Research and Extension

Yvonne Sims

English & Communication Associate Professor of English Turner Hall A-Wing 270 (803) 536-7016

Renu Singh

Business Administration, College of Business & Information Systems Associate Professor of Marketing Belcher Hall 220 (803) 536-8981

Saidi Siuhi

Engineering Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering Engineering and Computer Science Complex (803) 536-4631

Professor

Human Services Professor Turner D-Wing 345 (803) 536-7075

Dr. Gerald Hubbard Smalls

Finance & Administration Vice President for Finance & Operations/Chief Financial Officer Lowman Hall (803) 536-7950

James Smith

1890 Research & Extension Director of IT Services John W. Matthews Jr. 1890 Extension Center 236 (803) 707-5596

Ophelia Smith

Program Coordinator I, Office of the Registrar and Veterans Affairs Moss Hall 208

Shawn Smith

Family Nutrition and Health Agent, 1890 Extension 207 Ste 6 15/401 Bypass West, Bennettsville, SC 29512 (843) 456-5174

Kay Snider

University Relations & Marketing Director of Marketing Ko W.G. Donma Administration Building, Suite 100 (803) 516-4935

Dr. Lisa Sparks

Academic Affairs Executive Director of First-Year Experience Moss Hall (803) 536-7216

Dr. David Staten

Academic Affairs Associate Provost Ko W.G Donma Administration Building, Suite 207 (803) 516-4698

John Stephens

National Guard Recruiter, ROTC Bulldog Battalion Soldiers Hall (803) 508-9003

Debby Stewart

Executive Assistant Public Service & Agriculture (PSA) PSA, Administration & Community Building (803) 536-8351

Data Coordinator, Office of Graduate Service

Data Coordinator, Office of Graduate Service Turner Hall D-Wing 205

Dr. Nikunja Swain

Computer Science & Mathematics Professor of Computer Science and Chair of the Department of Computer Science and Mathematics Engineering and Computer Science Complex (803) 347-6719

Janae Sweeney

Biological & Physical Sciences Assistant Professor of Biology Leroy Davis Hall 230 (803) 536-8387

Laura A. Taylor

Administrative Coordinator II, 1890 Research & Extension John W. Matthews Jr. 1890 Extension Center, 130

Assistant Professor of Social Work and Program Coordinator

Human Services Assistant Professor of Social Work and Program Coordinator Turner Hall B-Wing 308 (803) 533-3989

Alexander Thierry

Visual & Performing Arts Associate Professor of Art and Art Education Fine Arts Building (803) 536-8834

Courtney Thomas

Biological & Physical Sciences Assistant Professor of Chemistry and Biochemistry Davis Hall 322 (803) 536-8874

Reinell Thomas-Myers

Education Director of Minority Teacher Recruitment Turner Hall A-Wing B-101 (803) 516-4793

Ashley Thompson

University Relations & Marketing Marketing Manager Ko W.G. Donma Administration Building, Suite 100 (803) 536-4989

Carmen Thompson

Family & Consumer Sciences Assistant Professor/Director Didactic Program in Dietetics Staley Hall 107 (803) 516-4590

1890 Statewide Community Economic Development Program Leader

1890 Statewide Community Economic Development Program Leader Matthews Extension Center (803) 536-8696

Electronic Resources Librarian/Reference Librarian

Miller F. Whittaker Library Electronic Resources Librarian/Reference Librarian Miller F. Whittaker Library Reference Suite (803) 536-7191

Mary L. Townsend

Education Lab Coordinator Turner Hall D-Wing 224 (803) 536-8483

Administrative Specialist II, Small Business Development Center

College of Business & Information Systems Administrative Specialist II, Small Business Development Center Belcher Hall 353 (803) 536-8445

Wayland Vary

Senior Military Science Instructor Soldier’s Hall (803) 536-7999

Sharon L. Wade-Byrd

Director of Accountability and Plan of Work, 1890 Research and Extension Robert L. Hurst Building 200 (803) 536-8697

Dr. Nathaniel Wallace

English & Communication Professor of English Turner Hall D-Wing 347 (803) 536-8792

Donald Walter

Biological & Physical Sciences Professor of Physics and Academic Program Coordinator 130 Leroy Davis Hall (803) 533-3773

Administrative Coordinator I, 1890 Research & Extension

Administrative Coordinator I, 1890 Research & Extension John W Matthews 1890 Extension Center, 2nd Floor (803) 536-7134

English and Communication Instructor

English & Communication English and Communication Instructor (229) 344-3768

Associate Professor

Educational Leadership Associate Professor Turner Hall D-Wing 231 (843) 343-4888

Lt. Col. (Ret.) Anthony Watson

Recruiting Operations Officer, Army ROTC Bulldog Battalion Soliders Hall (803) 533-3604

Sam Watson

University Relations & Marketing Director of University Relations Ko W.G. Domna Administration Building, Suite 100

Adjunct Professor of Science

Biological & Physical Sciences Adjunct Professor of Science Hodge Hall 206C (803) 813-1132

Dr. Louis Whitesides

Vice President for Public Service & Agriculture/Executive Director, 1890 Research & Extension 1890 Administrative Building (803) 536-8351

Dr. Eric R. Williams

Visual & Performing Arts Administrative Coordinator University Bands Fine Arts 121 (803) 533-3691

Joyce Wilson

Extension Administrative Coordinator I, Santee-Wateree (Sumter) Santee Wateree Region, 219 N. Washington St., Sumter, SC (803) 774-2264

Dr. Derrick W. Wise

State Program Leader for Education, Innovation, and Support, 1890 Research & Extension John H. Matthews Building Room 238 (803) 747-3090

Administrative Assistant

College of Graduate & Professional Studies Administrative Assistant Engineering and Computer Science Complex (803) 536-7133

Dr. Ram Babu Yadav

Biological & Physical Sciences Assistant Professor of Physics Davis Hall 323 (803) 536-7162

Director of Human Resources

Human Resources Director of Human Resources Lowman Hall Suite 104 (803) 536-7047

Tangar Young

Financial Aid Director of Financial Aid Crawford Zimmerman - 1st Floor - Division of Enrollment Management Center